Baumann

Wir werden singen

I lost my phone in paradise

(no subject)
Baumann
richtung
Nah, it's really not funny, but almost from the very beginning of this year almost every weekend ends with fuck up...
This time my flatmate broke her ankle. We spent few hours in hospital, and then doctor said that it would better if she'll stay for 3 (it depends on how it's going) or so days there.
Then Adel injured his elbow. And I almost screamed when I saw that. I'm serious. WTF....

I was so sad and gloomy on Monday... It was so unusual to be alone at home in the evening...

Today I argued with my Uni mate about that damn photo project. I told him that I just can't work with him, 'cause everything seems to be a mess. And I can't organise something when he even doesn't imagine what exactly he needs. Week ago we just wasted our and our collaborators time.
And he was like "Okay, fuck off but do that, that and that first! You should, you know?!"
I was speechless. Really.
Where ppl only take such kind of impudence....

As a result of all these events I was totally pissed off... So I just phoned my bro in tears tonight, and ... gosh, how I love him!  He tried to cheer up me for almost an hour! Oh God, what would I do without him!? 'Cause I love my parents, really, but when I feel like I need a hug I always phone my bro first of all.

[just a piece of our conversation]

Bro: Hey, sweety, should I come to you asap, nah?
Me: It's okay, really. It's up to you. If you already have plans or whatever, I don't insist. Really.
Bro: I recognise my strong and obstinate girl *giggles*
Me: Nah, Philipp, come on! You know I miss you, but I don't want to be annoying and disturb your plans!
Bro: *still giggles* How did you guess that my plans are weekend in Prague?
Me: *dies laughing*
Bro: Done, sweety. I'll try my best to come. Whether you like it or not!

Sometimes I really feel sorry he's my bro. 'Cause sometimes I just wanna marry him! *giggles*
Tags:

(no subject)
Baumann
richtung
Well, I need to introduce you my newest obsession *gg*
[everyone looks at my userpic]
It's Sebastian Vettel, German F1 driver.
I'll tell you the story *gg* 
As you remember my friend Pavel came to my place on Sunday to watch Bayer's game with me. And it was cool, coz after game I felt like I need a hug.
And Pavel is a huge F1 fan so after match we were talking 'bout different sport's stuff. There were competition [don't remember the exact title] somewhere in Spain several days before, and Pavel showed me some vids and pics.

The episod 'Me falling in love for the thousand times' *gg*

Me: Wait up! Who's it?!
Pavel: Erm, Sebastian Vettel, don't you know him?
Me: I don't! OMG!
Pavel [to my flatmate]: You see? And she calls herself a patriot!
Me: Agrrrh, stop teasing me! You know I'm totally not into F1!
Pavel [giggles]: Seems like you were. And now you ARE.
Me: Nah, I still suppose that racing is really boring sport. I need to google him. Make userpics. And find a slash-comm.
Pavel: What?
Me: That's a lucky to be a girl, honey! [giggles] It's possible for me just to get
pleasure and discuss someone's sexy legs or beautiful eyes!
Pavel [facepalm]: I luv u

So, yep, I googled him.OMG picCollapse )

I wanna such kind of stuff from Werder! And Bayer. And NT.
*gg*
Honestly, it's interesting how long I'm going to be mad 'bout him, coz I'm sooo giddy-brained *gg* My footie-boys are the one and only constant in my life *gg* 

Tags: ,

(no subject)
Baumann
richtung
Uhm... hard weekend, hard night. Seems like yesterday I got toxication, prolly b/c of some food. Dunno what, coz me and my friends ate the same, and they're okay, and moreover I didn't drink alcohol...
Anyway - half of this night I spent in loo. I hate nausea, I hate to vomit, coz I always feel like something inside me bursting me apart.
Poor me:( Thanx God my flatmate was with me all night, held my hand and made me strong tea.
Today I'm lying in my bed coz I still feel weakness. And Pavel promised to come to our place and watch Bayer's game with me. Yay!
Tags:

(no subject)
Baumann
richtung
Well, today's morning began with a tragic news. There're articles 'bout death of Sebastian Faißt almost at all sites:( He was handball player and he was only 20. On Saturday he would have become 21 . pics from welt.deCollapse )

They say it was some problems with blood vessels. Ah, really it shocked me. I'm not a handball fan, but who cares? I just always couldn't understand when young men die:(
And it always scares me in sport. Coz we know not many, but enough incidents when sportsmen died during games b/c of training loads or by accident:(
It's written in the article that handball is really dangerous sport coz players often get kicks at neck and head, and it prolly would lead to problems with vessels. 
But gosh, the same shit is in football!

Rest In Peace, Sebastian... And God, give his family strength to survive that:(

Tags:

AC Milan - Werder Bremen (2:2)
Baumann
richtung
OH. MY.GOD.
!!!
MY BOYS WANT ME TO BECOME A NUTBAG!
WHAT A GAME!

I jumped like crazy monkey, rly! My flatmate looked like "Erm, should I call an ambulance?!"
*gg*

WELCOME TO 1/8, SWEETIES!
I LUV U!!!!!

*is still jumping*
Tags:

*meme* for you! and odd football stuff
Baumann
richtung
You're on my FRIEND'S LIST, I wanna know you! I want to know 33 things about you. I don't care if we never talk, never liked each other, or if we already know everything about each other. Short and sweet is fine... I just wanna know you better! Thanks! Just answer in the comments:

1. Can you cook?
2. What was your dream growing up?
3. What talent do you wish you had?
4. Favorite place?
5. Favorite vegetable?
6. What was the last book you read?
7. What zodiac sign are you ?
8. Any Tattoos and/or Piercings?
9. Worst Habit?
10. Do we know each other outside of lj?
11. What is your favorite sport?
12. Negative or Optimistic attitude?
13. What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
14. Worst thing to ever happen to you?
15. Tell me one weird fact about you:
16. Do you have any pets?
17. Do you know how to do the macerana?
18. What time is it where you are now?
19. Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
20. If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
21. Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
22. What color eyes do you have?
23. Ever been arrested?
24. Bottle or Draft?
25. If you won $10,000 dollars today, what would you do with it?
26. What kind of bubble gum do you prefer to chew?
27. What 's your favorite bar to hang at?
28. Do you believe in ghosts?
29. Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
30. Do you swear a lot?
31. Biggest pet peeve?
32. In one word, how would you describe yourself?
33. Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?


Werder lost again. Fritz was totally helpless. Again. Same here. Seems like I have to used to. [ And I do not want to! Why all this shit supposed to happen with my beloved team? ]
Chelsea won, but game was really boring. Anyway Hiddink begins with a good news.
Werkself will play tomorrow. Please, guys, I'm waiting for something positive. [ Sing me victory song, birdy bird ]


Tags: ,

*feels like spaming, yep*
Baumann
richtung
I love our Chancellor. No, I'm serious:)
Her face expressions are priceless, rly xD Always! She's candidate no.1 for LJ mood theme, but I'm too lazy :P
But I just couldn't resist to post this new pic [ ironically taken on 18 Feb, thehe ]
It looks totally like me after Werder Bremen - AC Milan game!!!
LOL



Okay, I'm not so sad now:)
Tags:

Werder - AC Milan (UEFA Cup)
Baumann
richtung
Well, I promised elementarystars  to say to my flist that I love you:) 
So, first of all I love you, guys, and then good bye cruel world:(

It wasn't a game. It was a mess. God knows how I hate Italian football [ nothing personal, guys, I don't mean to offend anyone ]
But I should admit there's nothing Bremeners could do today:( Thanx God we still have Diego.

And Fritz... What a shame.... What's wrong with you, Clemi?!

The good point - my flatmate laughed while I was yelling at Thomas Wark, at all Milan team, at Thomas Schaaf and so on.
She said: ' We don't live together. We live together with bunch of men! I'm afraid, you know, I'll meet Adler, or Risse, or whoever you're talking 'bout all days in our kitchen soon!'
It made me smile ^_^

Okay, it's 1:1 in the end, and we have pain in ass for the away game:(

(no subject)
Baumann
richtung
I'm back again:)

I had the funniest St. Valentine's Day ever! Yes, I know it was ages ago, but I should catch up in this post what happened in my life :P
Most of my friends are single now but we decided party hard anyway! We love each other so it's our day as well!
Weekend began at friday night when I even persuaded them to watch football with me!!!! YAY! OMG, it was unbelievable coz everybody among my friends here really don't like football. [they're all insane! they're all insane! *gg*]
So we watched Bayer against Hoffenheim game and MY WERKSELF BOYS GAVE ME A BEST GIFT THEY COULD! It was really brilliant game! Gosh! I was jumping, applauding and yaying so now I'm pretty sure my friends think I'm insane too *gg* 
And I was so glad for Adel! He was smiling! And he was so happy!

On Saturday we went to the cinema. Honestly it's a excruciation to watch movies with my friends:) I mean we all really love cinema but have different tastes. So we spent an hour until finally decided what we ALL want to watch.
We had to choose among Milk, Revolutionary Road and Bedtime stories. And it was like "nooooo, I hate Kate&Leo, I bet it's slobbery shit!", "noooo, I hate all these stupid family movies", "nooooo, I know that Milk is great film, I'm too drunk for great films now!"
*gg*
Guess what we watched in the end? Yes man with Jim Carrey. It was fun, really. It's a comedy but with hidden serious meaning, and I like movies like that.

And now I'm waiting for tomorrow's Werder - AC Milan game. And I'm nervous, honestly. 
Tags:

Germany vs. Norway
Baumann
richtung
Na ja... I was too pissed off yesterday to make a post... But. No, I just need to speak 'bout it. Even with my PC.
I'm. Smashed. To. Atoms.
Really.
I know that it was friendly game and blah-blah-blah...
But it was second lost friendly game. And now I'm scared to face Qualifikations. I've read Bild forum today and "a shame" was the most popular word to describe yesterday.
Unfortunately, that's true.
Was für eine miese Leistung is my exact thought 'bout this game.

Honestly I HATE Bild now. Bloody bastards. First they call Adler a Hope of Nation, they adore him and write billions articles, but when he goes wrong they tread him to pieces, and drag his name through the mire.
BASTARDS! I HATE YOU, STINKERS!
And I'm ashamed that you're German!
I really was shocked to read titles as "Flatter-Adler" and smth like that. Yep, of course, Adler is the one player on the field. You forgot another 10 guys, ya know? I dunno why they chose him as a victim for these fucking articles.
You'd better to write something 'bout "super" Mario, nah? Or Westermann who is "of course" don't-do-any-mistakes man.
Bloody hell...

I believe in my guys. I really do. And I love them, coz for me it's not just a team. I know that many people lost their interest in mannschaft after Euro, because of all these scandals, but I'm not of them. 
I'll support my national team till I die. Whether they're winners or not.
They mean so much to me. Really. It's not just words.
It's hard for me to explain it properly... They're part of my homeland, they're part of my nation... and since I live abroad I take all what happens with them close to heart more than ever...

Okay. I have faith. And nobody can take it away from me. I just keep my fingers crossed.
Ich kann Ihnen versprechen, dass wir unsere Lehre daraus ziehen. (c) Joachim Löw.
I risk to trust you again, Herr Bundestrainer....

Sorry, guys, that I fill your flist with these gloomy thoughts, but believe, I really need to get this shit out of my head...

Tags:

?

Log in

No account? Create an account