April 2nd, 2009

Baumann

(no subject)

Today I was caught by strange desire. I wanna wear watch again. I didn't wear it since I lost my previous one when I moved from home to study here. Twas black Romanson Adel [theheheh, yep, Adel], and twas gift from my *now* ex-boyfriend. We broke up just after I finally decided to leave. 'Cause I don't believe in relationships over a distance...
And could you imagine, I've lost my watch in airport... Don't ask - how, I dunno... I'm softy.

The problem is I wanna really good watch again, that means I need ~really good~ money *giggles*

And my flatmate back, yay! I'm not so lonely now  ^^
  • Current Music
    Kula Shaker
  • Tags