?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Baumann

Wir werden singen

I lost my phone in paradise

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
*meme* for you! and odd football stuff
Baumann
richtung
You're on my FRIEND'S LIST, I wanna know you! I want to know 33 things about you. I don't care if we never talk, never liked each other, or if we already know everything about each other. Short and sweet is fine... I just wanna know you better! Thanks! Just answer in the comments:

1. Can you cook?
2. What was your dream growing up?
3. What talent do you wish you had?
4. Favorite place?
5. Favorite vegetable?
6. What was the last book you read?
7. What zodiac sign are you ?
8. Any Tattoos and/or Piercings?
9. Worst Habit?
10. Do we know each other outside of lj?
11. What is your favorite sport?
12. Negative or Optimistic attitude?
13. What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
14. Worst thing to ever happen to you?
15. Tell me one weird fact about you:
16. Do you have any pets?
17. Do you know how to do the macerana?
18. What time is it where you are now?
19. Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
20. If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
21. Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
22. What color eyes do you have?
23. Ever been arrested?
24. Bottle or Draft?
25. If you won $10,000 dollars today, what would you do with it?
26. What kind of bubble gum do you prefer to chew?
27. What 's your favorite bar to hang at?
28. Do you believe in ghosts?
29. Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
30. Do you swear a lot?
31. Biggest pet peeve?
32. In one word, how would you describe yourself?
33. Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?


Werder lost again. Fritz was totally helpless. Again. Same here. Seems like I have to used to. [ And I do not want to! Why all this shit supposed to happen with my beloved team? ]
Chelsea won, but game was really boring. Anyway Hiddink begins with a good news.
Werkself will play tomorrow. Please, guys, I'm waiting for something positive. [ Sing me victory song, birdy bird ]


Tags: ,


  • 1
1. Can you cook? I can and I do. :)
2. What was your dream growing up? To be a librarian. It still is.
3. What talent do you wish you had? I wish I could draw
4. Favorite place? Here in Manchester.
5. Favorite vegetable? Cauliflower.
6. What was the last book you read? 'There's Only One Ginger Pele' a compilation of football chants.
7. What zodiac sign are you ? Pisces.
8. Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Just ear piercings.
9. Worst Habit? Biting my nails.
10. Do we know each other outside of lj? No. :(
11. What is your favorite sport? Guess. Go on, guess. You'll never get it. :P
12. Negative or Optimistic attitude? Depends.
13. What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me? Talk your ear off about football, of course.
14. Worst thing to ever happen to you? My sister dying.
15. Tell me one weird fact about you: I'm scared of my bellybutton.
16. Do you have any pets? Two cats called Hazel and Lottie.
17. Do you know how to do the macerana? Yup, but badly.
18. What time is it where you are now? 00:04. I just got home from work. :O
19. Do you think clowns are cute or scary? Neither, really.
20. If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be? I'd like smaller breasts. Or to be taller.
21. Would you be my crime partner or my conscience? Conscience. But I'd give you an alibi if you'd already done something. ;)
22. What color eyes do you have? Brown/Green
23. Ever been arrested? No.
24. Bottle or Draft? Draft. But I'll drink anything. :P
25. If you won $10,000 dollars today, what would you do with it? I'd buy a Manchester United season ticket for both me and my Mum and put the rest in our bank account.
26. What kind of bubble gum do you prefer to chew? None.
27. What 's your favorite bar to hang at? The Ash Pub, which is where I watch football.
28. Do you believe in ghosts? No.
29. Favorite thing to do in your spare time? Read.
30. Do you swear a lot? I try not to swear, but when I'm angry it pops out.
31. Biggest pet peeve? People scraping knives and forks on plates.
32. In one word, how would you describe yourself? Introverted.
33. Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you? I already did. :)

15. Oh, rly? *gg* funny:)
20. I bet many girls envy you now *gg*
21. ^_^
31. Oh. Hell. Yeah.

(Deleted comment)
2. Dream job
6. Erm, Guus Kuijer, nah?
15. Wow!
20. Me too, me too!:)
29. Are you currently in band?:)

(Deleted comment)
2. *ENVIOUS* :)
6. Yeah, I know it, but havent read yet. Just remember there were enough reviews:)
29. Cool! I play piano and bass, but I'm afraid that I lost skills a little bit, coz I don't practise often now:(

(Deleted comment)
6. I knoow, he's very good writer, I've read his Wir alle für immer zusammen, but unfortunately I havent read yet other books 'bout Polleke:( I should catch up, yep:)

1. Can you cook? No, not really. I need to learn.
2. What was your dream growing up? Um, I wanted to be Dorothy from the Wizard of Oz for a long time lol.
3. What talent do you wish you had? I wish I were a really great footballer. Or even a mediocre one.
4. Favorite place? Berlin!
5. Favorite vegetable? peas, I guess.
6. What was the last book you read? the Biograph Girl
7. What zodiac sign are you? Aries
8. Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? nope
9. Worst Habit? procrastinating
10. Do we know each other outside of lj? no
11. What is your favorite sport? fussball
12. Negative or Optimistic attitude? eehh more towards pessimistic, but I'm trying to change that.
13. What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me? I'd freak out because I hate because stuck in small places :\
14. Worst thing to ever happen to you? a divorce and lots of crap that came with it
15. Tell me one weird fact about you: um, I don't know.. I put honey in my mashed potatoes?
16. Do you have any pets? A kitty.
17. Do you know how to do the macerana? ohhh the 90s. Definitely :\
18. What time is it where you are now? 16:35
19. Do you think clowns are cute or scary? scary
20. If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be? I'd want healthy skin.
21. Would you be my crime partner or my conscience? crime partner
22. What color eyes do you have? green
23. Ever been arrested? no
24. Bottle or Draft? meh..
25. If you won $10,000 dollars today, what would you do with it? Use about 7,000$ to pay for college, and the rest to go on a trip.
26. What kind of bubble gum do you prefer to chew? None, really.
27. What 's your favorite bar to hang at? I don't go to those..
28. Do you believe in ghosts? I haven't decided..
29. Favorite thing to do in your spare time? music, read, watch football
30. Do you swear a lot? Yes :\
31. Biggest pet peeve? annoying or ignorant people, i dunno..
32. In one word, how would you describe yourself? vagina
33. Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you? I'll probably forget to, lolz..

2. *gg*
5. I like it too:)
13. *gg* There'll be two hysteric girls then:) Coz I'm afraid to be locked-in too.
21. Yay!:)


1. Can you cook? Yes
2. What was your dream growing up? To be a plumber
3. What talent do you wish you had? I wish I could be good at a sport
4. Favorite place? My room :)
5. Favorite vegetable? Carrots
6. What was the last book you read? "Vienna Blood" by Frank Tallis
7. What zodiac sign are you ? Libra
8. Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Just the ears
9. Worst Habit? I get angry too easily
10. Do we know each other outside of lj? No
11. What is your favorite sport? Football
12. Negative or Optimistic attitude? Negative
13. What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me? Freak out that I was stuck in an elevator
14. Worst thing to ever happen to you? Grandmom dying, aunt committing suicide one month later
15. Tell me one weird fact about you: Um...I used to deliver newspapers
16. Do you have any pets? No
17. Do you know how to do the macerana? Unfortunately
18. What time is it where you are now? 7:11
19. Do you think clowns are cute or scary? Scary
20. If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be? Nothing, actually
21. Would you be my crime partner or my conscience? Partner in crime
22. What color eyes do you have? Green
23. Ever been arrested? Almost, but that's a long story...
24. Bottle or Draft? Bottle
25. If you won $10,000 dollars today, what would you do with it? Put it in the bank
26. What kind of bubble gum do you prefer to chew? Orbit
27. What 's your favorite bar to hang at? I don't go to bars...
28. Do you believe in ghosts? No
29. Favorite thing to do in your spare time? Read
30. Do you swear a lot? Yes
31. Biggest pet peeve?
32. In one word, how would you describe yourself? Psychotic :)
33. Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you? Maybe

14. Oh... I feel for you deeply:(
21. *grins*
25. Seems you're the one who cares 'bout tomorrow:) And we're totally spenders:)
31. Erm, you didn't answer:(

Yikes! I didn't even notice. Sorry :(

My biggest pet peeve is ignorant people. :)

  • 1