kirschchen (richtung) wrote,
kirschchen
richtung

  • Mood:
  • Music:
Today I was caught by strange desire. I wanna wear watch again. I didn't wear it since I lost my previous one when I moved from home to study here. Twas black Romanson Adel [theheheh, yep, Adel], and twas gift from my *now* ex-boyfriend. We broke up just after I finally decided to leave. 'Cause I don't believe in relationships over a distance...
And could you imagine, I've lost my watch in airport... Don't ask - how, I dunno... I'm softy.

The problem is I wanna really good watch again, that means I need ~really good~ money *giggles*

And my flatmate back, yay! I'm not so lonely now  ^^
Tags: life
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments